Monday, 25 November 2013

June 2014 Architecture Board Exams Review Schedule

Registration is now open for the review seminars for the June 2014 Architecture Board Exams.

For more information, email to uapcommunication@yahoo.com or call 02-412-63-64

Fee:
Basic - P8,500.00
Design - P3,500.00
Refresher - P3,500.00


The Licensure Exam for Architects will be held on June 13 and 15, 2014 in Manila.







Tuesday, 17 September 2013

Legislative intent of the Architecture Act of 2004

The Court of Appeals seriously erred in ignoring and defeating the plain language and the legislative intent of the Architecture Act of 2004, which categorically provides, without any exception, that only architects can prepare and sign architectural documents.

The Court of Appeals seriously erred in nullifying Sections 302[3] and 302[4] of the Revised IRR issued by the DPWH Secretary, considering that the DPWH Secretary was merely following the mandate of the Architecture Act of 2004 which prohibits building officers from accepting architectural plans and documents not prepared and signed by architects.

The Architecture Act of 2004 [R.A. 9266] is clear and categorical — only architects can prepare and sign architectural documents.  There are no ifs or buts about it.  The law does not provide for any exception. Only architects.  No one else, not even civil engineers, can prepare or sign architectural documents.

This exclusivity is clear from the plain language of Architecture Act of 2004.  Section 20(5) of the said law provides that “[a]ll architectural plans, designs, specifications, drawings and architectural documents relative to the construction of a building shall bear the seal and signature ONLY of an architect.” 

Further, to ensure that the exclusivity given to architects is actually implemented, Section 20[2] provides that building officials cannot accept or approve “any architectural plans or specifications which have not been prepared and submitted in full accord with” it, i.e., architectural plans which are not signed by architects.

Necessarily, since the Architecture Act of 2004 provides that only architects, and no other, can prepare and sign architectural documents, there is an evident intent to delineate the architectural profession from other professions, such as civil engineering, which may have overlapped with it in the past.  This legislative intent is clear not only from the plain language of the law, but also in its legislative history in both the House of Representatives and in the Senate.  As extensively discussed earlier, the Explanatory Note of House Bill No. 334  explains that “R.A. 545 [the old Architecture Law] allowed civil engineers to participate in the preparation of plans and specifications of buildings, which is the primary function of an architect.  Now that the devastation brought about by the Second World War has been properly addressed, it is but necessary to give unto the architects the performance of a function for which they were specifically trained.”

House Bill No. 334 was thereafter substituted by House Bill No. 5389  by the House Committee on Civil Service and Professional Regulation.   The “Fact Sheet”  of said House Bill No. 5389 confirmed that one of the purposes of said proposed legislation was to provide “for a clearer and broader definition of the scope of the practice of Architecture to delineate the profession from civil engineering and other related professions.”  House Bill No. 5389 was eventually passed by the House of Representatives and became R.A. No. 9266.  

Similarly, in the Senate, the Explanatory Notes to the Senate Bills 1290  and 2081  (later to be consolidated into Senate Bill No. 2710, which was passed into law as R. A. No. 9266) show the legislative intent to provide a “clearer definition of terms used in the Act, which includes a more specific definition of the term ‘practice of architecture’” and to “fully recognize that an architect is the master builder and the person professionally responsible for proposed structures intended for human habitation and related activities xxx.”  

Indeed, PICE itself agreed to jointly support, with UAP, the enactment of laws to eliminate any overlaps between the two professions.   In one of the committee hearings on the then-proposed amended Architecture Law, PICE’s representative very clearly stated that PICE was supporting a clear delineation of the functions of architecture and civil engineering. 

Again, the law is very clear: only architects can sign architectural documents.  Any previous overlaps with other professions, such as civil engineering, have been removed.  That is how Congress wanted it to be when they enacted the Architecture Act of 2004.

The DPWH Secretary simply followed the law and the will of Congress.  He promulgated the Revised IRR of the National Building Code, which provides that in the application for building permit, the architectural documents to be submitted must be signed by architects (in the same way that civil/structural documents must be signed by civil engineers; mechanical documents by mechanical engineers; and so on).  The DPWH Secretary merely wanted the Revised IRR to be consistent with the Architecture Act of 2004.  Indeed, he could not do otherwise, because Section 20[2] of the Architecture Act of 2004 clearly provides that building officials cannot accept or approve any architectural documents which are not signed by architects.

Unfortunately, the civil engineers wanted to be able to sign not only the civil/structural documents exclusively reserved to them in the Revised IRR.  They also wanted to be able to sign the documents classified as architectural documents that are exclusively reserved to the architects. They thus sought to nullify the questioned provisions of the Revised IRR.  Their efforts failed in the Regional Trial Court.  But they eventually found an ally in the Court of Appeals.

The Honorable Court of Appeals, by a stroke of the judicial pen, swept away the very purpose and intent behind Architecture Act of 2004.  The Court of Appeals created an exception in favor of civil engineers, even though the Architecture Act of 2004 does not provide for any.  It restored the overlaps between architecture and civil engineers, after Congress removed the same.  It effectively required building officers to accept architectural documents signed by non-architects, even though the law expressly forbids it.

The nullification of the Revised IRR by the Court of Appeals did not invalidate the Architecture Act of 2004, but it did something even worse to the law.  The Architecture Act of 2004 ostensibly remains intact, but its intent has been defeated and frustrated by undermining its central feature – the provision that only architects can prepare and sign architectural documents.  The assailed Decision is, in effect, a form of judicial legislation—rendering ineffective the provisions of law enacted by Congress by annulling the IRRs which would implement them.

The ruling by the Court of Appeals is, with all due respect, a serious error.  It is contrary to law, particularly the provisions of the Architecture Act of 2004 which mandate that only architects can sign architectural documents and building officers cannot accept or approve architectural which are not signed by architects. The Court of Appeals nullified Sections 302[3] and 302[4], when in fact those provisions were promulgated by the DPWH Secretary to make the IRR in accord with the law.

It is elementary that “the courts are not concerned with the wisdom, justice, policy, or expediency of a statute.”   That is the province of Congress.  This is particularly true when it comes to the regulation of professions, which is part of the police power of the State, exercised through Congress.   “[T]he proper regulation of a profession, calling, business or trade has always been upheld as a legitimate subject of a valid exercise of the police power by the state. x x x”   Congress saw fit to reserve to architects, without exception, the preparation and signing of architectural documents.  The Court of Appeals had no authority to override that legislative intent.








Monday, 19 August 2013

Quiz on Francis DK Ching's A Visual Dictionary of Architecture

Here's a Quiz based on DK Ching's Visual Dictionary of Architecture.

There will be 15 questions randomly picked from a database of 100 questions.
Each time you take the quiz, there will be different questions appearing. Enjoy!!!

Click photo above for the link.

=======================================================================
Here is an additional quiz which could be very useful to those who cannot attend regular review classes and supplement those who are attending review classes. Rule 7 & 8 of the Revised IRR of the NBCP is a topic not taught in schools but is a major topic in Day 2 of the exams.

The quiz comes with solutions for every answers. It has a database of more than 400 questions, including determining the development controls from the NBCP like Allowable Maximum Building Footprint (AMBF), Percentage of Site Occupancy (PSO), Total Open Space within Lot (TOSL), Impervious Surface Area (ISA), Unpaved Surface Area (USA), Floor to Lot Area Area (FLAR), Maximum Allowable Construction Area (MACA), Gross Floor Area (GFA), Total Gross Floor Area (TGFA), Building Height Limit (BHL), Allowable Maximum Volume of Building (AMVB), etc.

If you order Design and the other quizzes, it will be at a discounted rate of only P2,000.00.

You may also want to avail of the files in SWF format that can be played on a cellphone or tablet. It will be available in 50-question quizzes only. Just add P250.00 for a total of P2,250.00. To play the swf quizzes on phone, just upload an app for swf flash file viewer.

Review Schedule for June 2015 Architecture Board Exams


Thursday, 25 July 2013

CCD Arki Review Quizzes

Enjoy these short quizzes as part of your review for the Architecture Board Exams. (Note: you can only take the quiz once on one IP address or computer. If you want to repeat the quiz, you may use another computer or another IP address)


Quiz 1
Ccd ArkiReview

Create Your Badge
Quiz 2


MORE QUIZZES HERE

Saturday, 20 July 2013

January 2014 Architecture Board Exams Review Classes Schedule


Few more slots are remaining for the review classes at CCD in preparation for the January 2014 Architecture Board Exams. Interested students may reserve a slot already by visiting the CCD office at the UAP headquarters bldg in 53 Scout Rallos St., Diliman, Quezon City.


Those who may want to enrol online can email to uapcommunication@yahoo.com for details on bank deposits.

Fees:
Basic (P8,500.00 full payment)
Design (P3,500.00 full payment)
Refresher (P3,500.00 full payment)

For installment payments, the reservation fee is P1,000.00 and the fees will be:
Basic (P9,500.00)
Design (P4,000.00)
Refresher (P4,000.00)

For Package A (all three courses)
Full payment: P13,500.00
Installment: P15,000.00


Thursday, 4 July 2013

Review Schedule for January 2014 Architecture Board Exam

Review Classes for the January 2014 Architecture Board Exams will start on August 19, 2013 at the Center for Career Development in 53 Scout Rallos St., Diliman, Quezon City.

As of this date, there are few remaining slots still available. Classes are limited to maximum 60 students. Register NOW to avail of the remaining slots.

Call 4126364 and look for Ms. Gigi or you may text 0917-5874827. You can also email to: uapcommunication@yahoo.com for more details on online registration and payment.

Registration fee shall be:
Basic Course: P8500.00
Design Course: P3500.00
Refresher Course: P3500.00


Tuesday, 5 February 2013

January 2013 Architecture Board Exam Results


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 816 out of 1,557 passed the Architect Licensure Examination (ALE) given by the Board of Architecture headed by it’s Chairman, Arch. Rolando L. Cordero with two other members, Arch. Angeline T. Chua Chiaco and Arch. Marietta Bundalian Segovia. The examination was held in Manila last January 25 & 27, 2013.

The results were released in eight (8) working days after the last day of examination.
Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on February 7, 2013 but not later than February 8, 2013. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2013-2016. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the mass oathtaking of the successful examinees in the said licensure examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER. 


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 25 & 27, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 6, 2013

ABAD, ANTHONY  ALILI
ABAD, ANTHONY LORENZO  MASANGKAY
ABAD, MARIA ZANDRA  ESLOYO
ABADIANO, GIOVANI JR  DEPOSITARIO
ABAPO, CRIS  SALENGA
ABARQUEZ, MARK CRIS  OFIANA
ABAYATO, JOSE ANTONIO  CANOY
ABAYGAR, DARYL VAN  DAYANDANTE
ABAÑO, GELEEN RITA  ACUESTA
ABEAR, MARIE CLAIRE  DE CASTRO
ABELGAS, ANGELA  PADILLA
ABIAN, ROMEO JR  VILLAREAL
ABRAJANO, RONEO  ALAMODIN
ABREA, MARIA ANTOINETTE  PALISOC
ABULAG, ABIGAEL  ENCARNACION
ACOBA, JEKA LYN  DUATIN
ACORDA, JUAN CARLO  ALLAM
ACUPIDO, SILVERIO JR  BALLESTEROS
ADONIS, SALVE AURORA  SY
ADVERSARIO, JHON DARREL  LOZARDO
AGBAY, ALLAN  MACALINO
AGBUYA, ANDREW  SAMERA
AGDAMAG, ELISHA  GINETE
AGDEPPA, JOJO DON  ALIGAGA
AGOSILA, HAZEL XYLENE  GAVAN
AGUILAR, ARL DEXTER  CABUANG
AGUILERA, ADORABLE  ORACION
ALABA, NORLAND  JAVIER
ALARCON, SHEILA MAE  ROJAS
ALBANIEL, JONATHAN  NAVARRO
ALCALA, PRINCE DANLY  MONTEMAYOR
ALCANTARA, MARK DENNIS  ALBAY
ALEJANDRINO, EMANUEL  CRISTOBAL
ALEJANDRO, ABEGAIL  ORIJOLA
ALEJO, CATHLENE ANGELA  CARANZO
ALFONSO, ADRIAN LORENZO  PORCIUNCULA
ALINGIG, PETER  CALIÑAHAN
ALIP, WINSTON  PASAWEN
ALIÑO, ERICKSON  CASTILLO
ALLAS, MARY JOAN  DEL CARMEN
ALMARIO, JOEY FRANCIS  DELA CRUZ
ALMAYDA, JOMMEL  PRIETO
ALMAYDA, LENNETH ANGELO  SIBUYO
ALMONIÑA, DIORELLA MARIE  PABALAN
ALMOSARA, JOHN FIEL  VERANO
ALONSO, GLENN  MAGLINTE
ALPUERTO, EALBUEN  SALVATUS
ALVAREZ, JILLIAN MARC  OCAMPO
ALVIAR, BERNARD IAN  NACPIL
AMANO, GREGORIO II  ACEBU


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 25 & 27, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 6, 2013

N a m e
AMARANTO, CYRIL IAN  MAYOR
AMARANTO, HENRY JR  MARTINEZ
AMARGA, ZEV HUPERT  LIBAYAO
AMARGO, AUSTIN DEO  BITARA
AMBATALI, ALFRED GERALD  MIRANDA
AMBROSIO, LLAMAR RAINIER  MARTINEZ
AMON, JUAN CARLOS  ESLLER
ANCHETA, DIANNE  PACIS
ANCHETA, JERICKA  CATAPANG
ANCHETA, MELISA  URBANOZO
ANDALUZ, JOHN MICHAEL  MILAN
ANDAM, SHERILYN  MATIAS
ANDRES, DIANNE KLARISSE  DELOS REYES
ANG, ANNA KARMINA  ORTIZ
ANGBUE-TE, LESLIE ELAINE  GO
ANGCLA, NATHALEE GLENN  AUXTERO
ANGELES, MARK  CILOS
ANIT, MYRA ELISSE  MOROTA
ANTIQUESA, MARK JOHN  MISOLAS
ANTONIO, MIGUEL GILBERTO  FRANCISCO
ANVARPOUR, MEHRZAD  GAGNO
AQUINO, HAROLD  FAJARDO
ARANDA, HEDILBERTO III  ABAS
ARANEL, RONA  AJERO
ARCANGEL, NEMUEL  MANGLALAN
ARCILLA, SIR ALVIN  RAMOS
AREVALO, BRANDO  REGAÑON
ASI, GREGORIO JAY  ATIENZA
ASUNCION, ADRIAN  MAYO
ASUNCION, ANNA MARIA KATERINA  ARNAEZ
ATIENZA, TIMOTHY JOSEPH  MANARANG
ATIL, EUFE ANGELICA  BANCOG
AUMAN, NIÑO BRYAN  CHUANGCO
AUSTRIA, JOHN PAUL  ROXAS
AUSTRIA, KAYDEE KAMSHA  COROZA
AVERILLA, MA ROWENA  FERRERAS
AVILA, JAYVEE
AYAQUIL, AL BARRY  LELINA
AZANZA, THADDEUS CHRISTIAN  DIMAGIBA
AZON, MYRA JOYCE  LIM
AÑONUEVO, JEREMAE  JABSON
BABILA, FLORENTINO III  ANIÑON
BACALTOS, CARMELA MARIA  MENDOZA
BACANI, DESIREE GRACE  PAET
BACLAYON, BONNA MARIE  BOOC
BADA, CEDRIC BENITO  MOMONGAN
BAGOS, EMMANUEL  MAGBUHOS
BALBUENA, CHARLES HENRI  ROCO
BALDAPAN, ROWENA  DIGA-UM
BALDEO, DON JUNCEL  RANUDA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 25 & 27, 2013
Page: 4 of 18
N a m e
BALDERAMA, ROMNICK  MUSA
BALDESCO, CHARLES CLARK  MASA
BALDOZ, BARRY LOUIS  BARRIENTOS
BALINO, RYAN  THOMAS
BALISBIS, MA RAISSA  JETAJOBE
BALLACILLO, DARIO  AYUP
BALON, WILMINIA  JACELA
BALTERO, FRANCISCO  AGPOON
BALUCATING, CHEYNE  SISON
BALUYUT, ALESSANDRO JR  GALANG
BANASAN, BILLY  LAB-ONGEN
BARAQUIO, VALERIO III  BOBIAS
BARCEBAL, JOHARA  DE VENECIA
BARLISO, LOUIE  LABUCA
BARRO, MARY CRIS  BORLAGDAN
BARTOLOME, WENIFREDO JR  MORTEGA
BASCO, JANSSEN  ENRIQUE
BASILAN, DEBBIE LYNN  CASTOR
BATTAD, GEAN NICO  TERRADO
BAUNTO, ABRAHAM  RAKI-IN
BAUTISTA, JAY ALVIN  GUYONG
BAUTISTA, ZEUS  ACOLENTAVA
BAYAIS, MONETTE  VALDEZ
BAYAN, BERNARDO  LLANILLO
BAYLON, JEMUEL  PARAS
BAYLON, RYAN CHRISTOPHER  PONTAWI
BELARMINO, CHRISTIAN  TESORO
BELLEN, NERISSA MAY  MURCIA
BELLO, GARY PETER  LOYOLA
BELTRAN, DOMINIC EUSEBIO  CASTILLO
BELTRAN, EDWARD  CUEVAS
BELTRAN, VINUZ  SULAPAS
BENGSON, JOSE LARINO JR  SUMILANG
BENIGNO, BRONDALE  FUGEN
BENTO, EVALGELINE  PACRES
BERRAS, CESAR EMMANUEL  BOLISAY
BETONIO, FRIDAY  SALUDES
BISNAR, STEPHANIE  CALIPAYAN
BIÑALIZO, PAUL CARBY  STO DOMINGO
BLAQUERA, PHILIP JOSEPH  TOLENTINO
BOCBOC, VINCENT  MERZA
BODAY, CHRISTIAN  CUNANAN
BON, AL-KRISTOFF  ALFARO
BONDOC, MARK JOHN  SACRO
BONGON, JEAN PAUL  BRAGAIS
BONIFACIO, MA KATRINA  DAEZ
BORBE, JHON ABRAHAM  CASAIS
BORGONIA, REENA  FRANCISCO
BORITO, WILLIAM  BENIPAYO
BRUTO, RACHEL  CAMASIS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 25 & 27, 2013

Page: 5 of 18
N a m e
BUAN, NEIL PATRICK  SIMBILLO
BUENO, EPIFANIO JR  MAGISTRADO
BUNA, REINERIO  COLES
BUSTAMANTE, GODOFREDO  DIONISIO
BUTRON, DIANE LYNN  PIENCENAVES
CABACTULAN, BRIAN  MUNDIN
CABAHUG, SAMUEL JR  BUNDALIAN
CABALLES, ARNOLD  GONZALES
CABANILLA, CHRISTIAN  RIVERA
CABIARA, GHANA  HILADO
CABILES, DESIREE JOY  LOMANTAS
CADIZ, RHOUPHELINE AYA  ACEBES
CAIPANG, PIERRE GLENN  CULAJARA
CAJES, SARAH MAE  EMPLEO
CALAMBRO, ARIAN  GARBINO
CAMACHO, TIMOTHY JOSEPH  MENDOZA
CAMBALIZA, MARK TRISTAN  PARCERO
CAMBOD, MORGAN  IÑACA
CANSANA, PATRICIA ANGELI  ZONAGA
CAPAROSO, ANTONIO JR  SANCHEZ
CAPELLAN, FRANCES LEANA  LIBRANDA
CAPUYAN, GHLENN PERRY  LAO
CARAMBAS, PAOLO  MANDING
CARBILLON, JEFERSON  BALBINES
CARITATIVO, JUAN PAULO  RAZON
CARITO, RAFAEL  BORBE
CARPIO, DYLAN  DE GUZMAN
CARRANZA, JOZEI  BANARES
CARREON, EDRALYN  BALANAG
CARUNGAY, ARNULFO  VELAYO
CASAIS, MIA SARAH  DARJUAN
CASISON, WILFREDO  FRANDO
CASTAÑEDA, PATRICK HENRY  SABILI
CASTRO, BIANCA ANNE ROSE  SERNA
CASTUCIANO, DIANNE  NAGUIT
CATALO, ROBINSON  BAGAS
CATSUELA, KLEENTON  GONZALES
CATUIRA, MARIJEAN  MARQUEZ
CAÑEDA, MARK ERBEN  JARA
CEA, HAZEL MAE  PACAO
CELEBRE, DEBORAH CLAIRE  FERMIN
CELICIOUS, JANIS FRANCHESCA  PANCIPANE
CENA, KARLO  SASTRILLO
CENIZA, ANNA CHRISTINE  CLEMENO
CENTENO, JUMAR  SAN VECENTE
CHAN, EURYDICE RAYANNA  LO
CHAVEZ, VERT VINCE ANTONIQUE  OLONDRIZ
CHIUCO, RELYN JOYCE  DUBLAS
CHONG, ARNOLD ANTHONY  YLAGAN
CHUA, EMMANUEL  MALLARI


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 25 & 27, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 6, 2013

Page: 6 of 18
N a m e
CHUA, EXEQUIEL BENITO III  RIVERA
CHUA, PAUL ALVIN  MALLARI
CHUNGTUYCO, MA MILCA  BUGAY
CIMANES, RICHARD  MIRAFUENTES
CINCOLLAGAS, MICHAEL BRYAN  JEBULAN
CIPRIANO, JANELL VOI  TAMAYO
CLETO, KATHLEEN CO
CO, JOHANNA CARMELA LUZ NAVERA
CO, PAUL MICHAEL BORROMEO
COLLADO, MIKLE DANN GONZALES CONCEPCION, JUAN CARLO CRUZ CONCEPCION, ROY QUINGQUING
CONOCER, JON DALE BINOYA
COQUILLA, MA ANGELICA SHARMANE ALLADIN CORCINO, DONALD VARGAS
CORDERO, ERICKO MUNOZ
CORDOVA, RANILE ESPINA
CORNELIO, CHRISTIAN SAJO
CORTEZ, JEB MONROE CASABAR
CORTEZ, NATHANIEL SANTOS
COSIO, CHRISTIAN JOY BALUYUT CRISOSTOMO, KATRINA LEIGH CAMBA
CRUZ, ABIGAIL SABINO
CRUZ, KRISTIAN ZHEN SALDUA
CRUZ, ROMMEL RAMOS
CRUZADA, EUGENE NAPOLITANO
CUA, CLAIRE AISA OZAETA
CUBA, ELIAS PETER CHRISTIAN BRIÑAS CUBI, NATHANIEL EDULAN
CUENCA, EUNICE ANN AGUDO
CUETO, RUTHERFORD GUCE
CUNANAN, DON ANGELO DE GUZMAN
CUNANAN, JOSE ANDREI FAJARDO
CUNANAN, JOSIAH DAVID UGAY
CUTIN, GERUNCIO JR GUMAPAC
DABON, ZACARIAS III SABENORIO
DACASIN, JAN PAOLO PAGLINGAYEN
DAGLI, RUIZA ANNE APRIL MALULUYON DALABAJAN, JAYSON FELIZARTE
DALINOG, MARY GRACE RAMISO
DAOAS, WILFREDO AGAYO
DAQUIOAG, JAN LEE VALBUENA
DARIA, JOY INWAYA
DAVID, CZAR ALEXANDER MANALO
DAVID, KEVIN KEITH ESTOR
DAVID, RICHARD ARIES EUGENIO
DAÑO, DARYL REPUTANA
DE CASTRO, MA CONCEPCION BASIBAS
DE GUZMAN, AYLA LUZ MILLAN
DE GUZMAN, CHRISTOPHER KING BOGNOT

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 25 & 27, 2013

DE GUZMAN, JAY PAUL  REMION
DE GUZMAN, JEFFERSON  CHICO
DE JESUS, JUNE REINA  AGUILAR
DE JESUS, RALF MARTIN  IBARRA
DE LA ROSA, JUANITO ALIPIO  ABAD
DE LA TORRE, MYDO  RACOMA
DE LEON, RON VINCENT  RIVERA
DE LEON, THADDY WEBES  NATAÑO
DE LOS REYES, JEWEL CHRISTIA  VELAS
DE LUNA, LESLIE  CAPITLE
DE ROBLES, LOVEBRINTH  CERVANTES
DEL BARRIO, CHERRY AMOR  AILES
DEL ROSARIO, RENAN  ZALETA
DELA CRUZ, MA ISABELLE  TRAJANO
DELA CRUZ, MANUEL JONAH  IBARRA
DELA CRUZ, ROY
DELA ROSA, JAYBEE  RUPAC
DELIGERO, CRESTEO  NEMENZO
DELOS ANGELES, HECTOR  LONDOB
DELOS REYES, JOVEN ALFREDO GREGORIO  PARANAL
DELOS SANTOS, JOY GRACE  ASPACIO
DENONONG, JANNY  BAUTISTA
DEPAZ, RODRIGO JR  BASA
DERECHO, ODEVETTE  MORANO
DESCALLAR, GIREYLYN MAE  AYOP
DESEPEDA, MARY ROSE  DE LEON
DESUASIDO, NOEL  PORLAJE
DIAMANTE, IAN REY  MORON
DIANA, SHELLA EVANS  NOBLEZA
DIAZ, EDGAR  CAYABYAB
DIAZ, MARIO EDWIN  RIVERA
DILANCO, JONNA ELOISA  FLORES
DIMATATAC, JUNALYN  SISIT
DOLLESIN, JONES  REGALADO
DOMINGUEZ, ERICKSON  CANILLAS
DOROJA, JEANNELYN  REBOLLIDO
DUCUT, JEF RANDEL  PAYUMO
DUHAY, GLENDA  PIOQUID
DUMALE, MC DENVER  PURIFICACION
DUMANA, JULIE VI  POCOT
DUMDUM, MAISIE LENLY  CORITANA
DUMLAO, EMILIANO JR  CAYABYAB
DUNGOG, MARIE RICHELLE  AVERGONZADO
DURAN, IANNA  SALAZAR
DY ICO, FROILAN  CAMACHO
ECULLA, RONALD ANDREI  EATA
EGALIN, RAYJANE ANN  MENDOZA
ELEVADO, ALANE JOY  JOVILLANO
ELLAZAR, REY-COLS  GABUTAN
ELLI, CARMELLE MARIE  FLORES

ENOFRE, CRISELDA  FERRERAS
ENRIQUEZ, ELIZABETH  DE LUNA
ENRIQUEZ, KATHERINE  CLAVER
ENRIQUEZ, ROLANDO JR  ALCAYAGA
ENSOY, TYRONE  ASMOLO
ERFE, ROBERT REYES
ERMINO, HAZEL DIMANAHAN
ESCOBAR, BRANDON DALLUAY
ESPINOSA, JACKIELINE CANOY
ESPINOSA, RYAN JAY PERSIGAS
ESQUIVIAS, JULIA ANNA MICHAELA ASIDDAO ESTADULA, JESAN DEOCAREZA
ESTARIS, JEROME CARLO GARCIA
ESTEBAN, RYAN CHRISTIAN GALMAN ESTEVES, APRILYN AÑONUEVO
ESTEVES, MARK RUSSELL DILAG
ESTIMOS, JP ERNIE AMBORGO
ESTOESTA, KATHERINE ANNE PERALTA ESTRELLA, JOSE CRISANTO III CRUZ ESTRERA, BRENT ROBELOR SUPAT
EUROLFAN, BEVERLY GAYTA
EUSTAQUIO, ROSEANNE CASTILLO EVANGELISTA, ELCID BESIN
EVANGELISTA, VIRAME MABOLOC
FAGAR, DIANA CYNTHIA
FAMILARA, JOHN ANDRE' MUSCA
FAMORCA, VAL ANGELOU GRUMAL
FAUSTINO, JOSE IGNACIO QUEBRAL
FAUSTO, RAMIR MENDOZA
FERNANDEZ, AIZA ABUAN
FERNANDEZ, BERYL LOVE LOLOY
FERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN JOHN HIPOLITO FERNANDEZ, DARA SANTOS
FERRER, MICHELLE ILAGAN
FIGURACION, JOSELITO BAGAOISAN
FLORES, CHERRIE ROSE FERRERAS
FLORES, CHRIS JOHN MARIMON
FLORES, DAN ERIC PALMENCO
FLORES, EUDESA UY
FLORES, RIZA MOLINO
FLORES, TRISTAN NOCEDA
FRANCISCO, REYMARK MIRANDA
FUERTES, GUILLERMO LORENZO CARREON FUERZAS, ULYSSES TADIARCA
FULGAR, JOHN IAN LEE
FUNCION, JAEL HERMO
GABALDON, BRYAN ANDREW ANG
GABRIANA, BABY ELIEZER LUGUE
GABRIEL, ELMER DIEGO
GAELA, HERSHE LACASANDILE


GALANG, GABRIEL  TEVES
GALAPON, MARIO NICOLO  GREGORIO
GALI, ARVIN CLARK  DINGLASAN
GALORIO, MARIE KRIS
GALVEZ, RICAH DIANA  JAVELLANA
GAMBA, AARON  SISON
GANDIA, AIMEE RICHELLE  SANEZ
GARCIA, JULIUS  DE ASIS
GARCIA, LESTER  VALDEZ
GARCIA, MICHAEL  VILLANUEVA
GARCIA, STEFFI ANNE  CHUA
GARZON, GIOVAN LOU  TRINIDAD
GATMAITAN, MICHELLE JINKY  HERNANDEZ
GAUDIANO, ARMSTRONG  DE LA CRUZ
GAUNIA, MARK LESTER  VAILOCES
GAVILE, ARLENE MAY  MIRAFUENTE
GILLERA, JAN MICHAEL  GONZALES
GO, KARL STEPHEN  UY
GOMEZ, JARED JOSEF  DE LEON
GOMEZ, NORVIN JOSEPH  LONTOC
GONZALES, DESIREE  LACAY
GONZALES, JOVEN  BERNARDINO
GONZALES, VERAMIE  DE GUZMAN
GRAGASIN, GENER  VALETE
GRAN, MEZEL  LANDANGANON
GRAVOSO, JULIUS ELIOT
GREGORIO, ALDWIN  BIGUERAS
GRIJALVO, PAOLO SALVADOR  AZARES
GROSPE, EVA LOVELYN  JACOB
GUERRA, GREG ANDRO  SAURA
GUETA, JOHN MARK ANGELO  GOLIMLIM
GUEVARA, JOMAR  ROLDAN
GUILLERMO, ARSENIO  PASION
GUINTO, MELODY  RACELIS
GURAN, DENNIS  CALIBUSO
GUTIERREZ, SHARON  MAILEG
HAEL, CYRENE  HUET
HERNANDEZ, ROBERTO JR  ECHAGUE
HIPOLITO, RAYMOND  LUCIDO
HIWATIG, ALLYSSA  LLANES
HUAB, ARNEL  LERIT
IGNACIO, HECTOR JEFF  VENTURA
ILUSTRE, REY ANDREW  FLORES
INTING, JOHN REY  PARAGSA
ISRAEL, HARRIS  MADULIN
JABINES, NOVO  ANGIT
JALA, JERVIE  FEDERNALES
JAO FRANCIA, ROSIE ANN  NAVARRO
JARVINA, MELISSA CATRINA  ZABALA
JAVILLO, MARLA KRIS  BLANCO


JORDAN, ROBERT  ADARLO
JOSON, DENNIS ALVIN  DICO
JOSON, JAMIE  BOISER
JUALO, MAY ANN  CALVARIO
JUANTA, ONESSA CECILLA  NALUS
JUCOTAN, TIM JR  MADRIAGA
JUNGCO, DESI  LONTOC
JUSTO, FRANCIS ROLLAN RABACCA KABIGTING, ALAN KEVIN FRANCISCO
KEMPIS, ERWIN ADONIS
KERN, ISABELLE KIM EMANUELLE IDA MAROMI LABUGA, CRISTINA MANZANERO
LACERNA, JUSTIN ROBERT  SANGIL
LACIDA, JASON  PANER
LACSON, PHEBIE GAY  NAGUIT
LADEA, MICHELLE  PALMARIA
LADIERO, HONEYLETH  ABION
LAGO, CHERYLLIZ ANNE  GLORIA
LAGUNA, BLESIE JOY  MONTENEGRO
LALOG, JOSE III  JOAQUIN
LAM, AARON BENEDICT  GO
LAMBO, GREYAN  TAMPOS
LANDICHO, MARWIN  GUEVARRA
LANIOHAN, RICHARD  EBREO
LANUZA, ARDELYN  SANTIAGO
LANUZA, PHILLIP CHRISTIAN  AGUIRRE
LAPAC, MEEZA  TAPON
LARANANG, EMMANUEL  DELA CRUZ
LARGO, CRISSAMAE  TABLADA
LAROZA, TERESITA  DOMACENA
LAURIO, GIAN CARLO  PANGILINAN
LAYSON, GILBERT  RAMOS
LAZARO, KIMBERLY  LEANO
LAZO, JENVER NOE  RABENA
LEAÑO, GALELEA  SAYO
LEE, BRIAN  SIY
LIANGCO, ALDRIN  MAMUCUD
LICUP, RYAN CARLO  FAJARDO
LIKIGAN, KIMBERLY  CADIOGAN
LIM, ANDREW  RIVERA
LIM, DON FENDI  TAN
LIM, EUNICE VALERIE  ONG
LIM, GERALDINE  COSIPAG
LIMCHOC, CHRIS MARTIN  PALILEO
LIRA, MARK ANTHONY  ALVAREZ
LLAMASARES, DANIELLE  RULL
LLANES, MARK ANTONY  TITULAR
LLOREN, JULIUS  DANGOY
LONGBOY, WENDELL  FIESTA
LONGCOP, BRYAN  BANTIGUE


LOPEZ, ALAINE  PILAYRE
LOPEZ, JOHN BYRON  DE JESUS
LOPEZ, MARK GERALD  ROLDAN
LOPEZ, NEREIN DEANNA  BACAY
LORENZO, ANTHONY  HIPOLITO
LOZANO, AL-JOHN  ARIOLA
LOZANO, GLENDA  SANTOS
LU, ANGEL JR  AZARES
MACA, KARL JAROL  DEMETILLO
MACALINDONG, RHOMAR  BLANCO
MACARAIG, LIZETH  HERNANDEZ
MADDELA, DAVID PAUL  TOLENTINO
MADRID, DIONNE JEANE  ANDRES
MADRONA, CARLO  JUSON
MAESTRO, DIANNE MARIE  MINDORO
MAGALING, TEODORO JR  MELGAREJO
MAGAT, ROSE MICHELLE  GUANZON
MAGLAYA, MARK PERCIVAL  FLORES
MAGLINTE, PERSAN JR  PALAGTIW
MAGNAYE, ROLANDO JR  ALEGRE
MAGNO, KARL ADRIANE  OCA
MAGONDACAN, JOHAYNEE  PANG-GAGA
MALLARI, CARLO  VELOSO
MALLARI, NOEL  SOLIMAN
MALUPA, DELMA  GORDO
MAMAID, ROZANO RENZ  BALAUAG
MANAHAN, BENEDICK  FEREIRA
MANALOTO, ALDRIN  BUMANLAG
MANGAWANG, JEAN CARLA  CALDERON
MANIGQUE, SENORA  BIBERA
MANSILUNGAN, RACHELLE  DE LEON
MANUEL, LEWRAINE CLARIZSE  LARA
MANUEL, MARIO FABIAN  PATRIARCA
MANUEL, RANDIE  RICO
MANZANILLO, SANTOS  ACUÑA
MAQUIÑANA, JONELEE  LLABRES
MARASIGAN, DAN PAUL  FACTULERIN
MARASIGAN, JEREMY-ANNE  FRANCO
MARBELLA, MARIA ISABEL  MOLAER
MARCELINO, MARK CHRISTIAN  PUYOD
MARCOS, JENILYN  LOMBOY
MARIÑAS, CARLO ANGELO  MAGALONG
MARTELINO, JOAQUIN EDUARDO  LUYOGOY
MARTINEZ, BILLY ADRIANE  BERNABE
MARTINEZ, CARLO  ORCIO
MARTINEZ, JOHN DARYL  MEJICA
MARTINEZ, PYRRHA  PAULAN
MARTINEZ, SHERYL  ALQUEZA
MASA, RINOVIC ANACLETO  HERNANDEZ
MASAOAY, RHOSTAN  AZURIN


MASARATE, FAIRY  ECHEGOYEN
MAYOR, BENEDICT  NOVENO
MAÑEBOG, ARGEL  VENZON
MEDINA, LOUIE XANNEL  AVENDAÑO
MENDEZ, BARBARA JOY  SIA
MENDOZA, JERRY  OANIA
MENDOZA, MICHAEL  ORTIZ
MENDOZA, RUEL  MARCO
MENGULLO, CHARLOU-ANN  PADEROG
MERCADO, ARNEL  DE GUZMAN
MERCADO, MARGEAUX DANIKA  DAGUNTON
MERINA, JOEL  VIRTUCIO
MIRANIA, BERNARD  BAWALAN
MIRONES, JERLO  MAZO
MONSANTO, GEOFFREY  GALLARON
MONTAÑEZ, JEMBRANT JL JOMARIE  HERAMIL
MONTEHERMOSO, NELSON  TAYAO
MONTEMAYOR, LAWRENCE  PRADO
MONTENEGRO, ULRICH MARX  SUDIO
MONTOYA, CYRUS  TOLEDO
MONTUYA, RYAN  MARCOJOS
MORAL, RAFAEL  DE UBAGO
MORALES, JERALD  NICDAO
MORALES, MARION ANNE  ALISANGCO
MORALITA, RYAN CHRISTOPER  DELOS REYES
MORRIS, PAUL SIMON  LACERNA
MUEL, JESSIE  BOTERO
MUNGCAL, RODEL JR  SINGSON
MURRF TRINIDAD, JACK CLINT  KASING
MUTONG, GIOVANNI  NISPEROS
MUÑOZ, EDWIN  BADIDOY
NAGUIT, RENCE PAULO  DAVID
NARON, MARK JOSEPH  ANDRADE
NARSOLIS, MARIAN  SALES
NASTOR, MA LOURDES  RAMOS
NATIVIDAD, OLLYVER  URBANO
NAVA, JHUVIENEL  RIVERA
NAVARRO, EMEL  SIGUA
NAVIA, MARY ANN JESSICA  TIMBOL
NAZARENO, JUAN LEON  ANTIOJO
NAZARETA, EUFROSINA  JUAN
NAÑO, ARVIN KEITH  VALENCIA
NIRO, JOSHUA  MORAL
NOBLE, EDWIN  MALUPING
NUGUID, EXEQUIEL JR  DABU
OCAMPO, DEBBIE  DINGLASAN
OFIANGA, JULIUS  VILLACERAN
OLAGUER, DENNIS YANCY JR  TACLIBON
OLIMPO, PAOLO MARTIN  ATIENZA
OLINO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER  FLORES


OLIVEROS, JESTONI  ASUTILLA
OMAÑA, RIA  VERBO
OMILES, RENANTE  DODON
ONA, LOUIE JAY  REYES
ONATO, HEIDI LIZ  GALANG
ONG, EMIL ANTONIO  LIM
ORBON, MALVIN  DELGADO
ORIGENES, HERSHEY VALERIE  VENTURINA
ORINGO, DAVE JOSE  CAWILAN
ORTIGUERRA, APRIL  MANALANSAN
ORTIGUERRA, MARKJONE  ORTIGUERRA
OSANA, MICO  PENDON
PABONITA, CHARLENE  LENARES
PACCARANGAN, PHILIP  CUREG
PACHO, WILBERT  BUNGAY
PADRE, JOHN LESTER  BAUTISTA
PADRIQUEZ, MELVEN  PAA
PADUA, DARYL  ESTRELLA
PADUA, JOHN JR  GANIPIS
PAET, RAFFY  PE BENITO
PAGADDU, ALMARIO JR  DELLOSA
PAGCU, VINCENT RYAN  MENDOZA
PAGEDPED, MARIE  AYEO-EO
PAGUIO, EDRICK BRYAN  PEREZ
PAGUYO, JAYSEARE  GANDELA
PAJO, OSCAR JR  ORGANIZA
PALANCA, VIRGIL JR  GEMPESAW
PALOMO, KARLO MARKO  BATANGAN
PALOSO, ROLANDO JR  AMPOLOQUIO
PALUGA, BRAINIEL  DOMAPIAS
PAMINTUAN, DYANN  PEREZ
PANGAN, DICK BRYANN  CLEMENTE
PANGANIBAN, PAUL RYAN  ARELLANO
PANGILINAN, FAMELA  CABSAG
PANGILINAN, PAULO  DE JESUS
PANGILINAN, VERGEL  DE JESUS
PARK, JHUN SANG  SABANG
PASCUA, CYNTHIA  FONTANILLA
PASCUAL, JOSEPH ALFRANCIS  MARQUEZ
PATIÑO, ETHEL HYACINTH  GUTIERREZ
PATOPATEN, MARK  EDAÑO
PATRIMONIO, PAUL
PAULINO, RYAN  YALUNG
PENALES, JUNEL  ADAPTAR
PEREZ, HAZEL JADE  MARAVILLOSA
PEREZ, SHEENA ROSE  PERALTA
PEÑAS, ROGELIENNE JOY  MANGROBANG
PINEDA, ANDRO LOUIE  DIZON
PINGOL, REMILO  GUZMAN
PINILI, SHELA MAY  CAINGCOY


PINQUIAN, SHERWYNNE  VIERNES
PINTOR, TEOLINDO  LAGARE
PINTOY, REBECCAH JOY  CODICO
PIQUERO, RALPH ANGELO  ALANO
PLOPINIO, CARYL FRANZE  MAGISTRADO
POBRE, KRISTINA SAMANTHA  SY
POLENDEY, HAROLD  GALERIO
POLICARPIO, JEROME  GOMEZ
POSO, GISELLE  FRANCISCO
PREPOSI, LE MARC  BALCITA
PRUNA, ROEL  GUINTO
PULAD, JERSON  RAZONABLE
PUNO, MARIA CRISTINA CLEOFE  GAMBOA
PUNSALAN, FRANCIS RAYMOND  NICDAO
PURI, IRIZH GLENN  SUAREZ
QUEYPO, JEREMY  MANGAY-AYAM
QUIAMBAO, JOSE MARIE  CORDOVA
QUIAMBAO, MIGUEL PAULO  ANTONIO
QUILAO, RICARDO  CARANDANG
QUINCINA, RIZA RIZALINA  AVILA
QUINIÑEZA, CHARLENE FEBRA  JAMOLOD
QUINSAY, ALIZSA  GAWARAN
QUINTANA, GENEVA  MENDARO
QUIZANA, WINSTON  GAGUCAS
RAAGAS, REYMOND  AYSON
RACELIS, ROELLE ANNE  LIM
RAMIREZ, GREGORIO JOSE  MAGLAQUI
RAMIREZ, MARVIN  CAÑETE
RAMOS, ANGELO INNOCENCIO  RIO
RAMOS, GRACELYN  SOLIZA
RAMOS, JOHN ALFIE  VALENZUELA
RAMOS, JOSE EDUARDO  SAMAR
RAMOS, MARIA CATHERINE  PEREZ
RAMOS, MARIA ESTRELLA MUJER  FRANCISCO
RAMOS, MICHELLE  DE JESUS
RAMOS, RACHELLE ANN  REYES
RAMOS, SHERLO JADE  AFABLE
RAQUINIO, ROMULO  RAMOS
RAQUIPISO, RAINIER HANNAH  ABALOYAN
REBOSURA, MIKKO  VIDAL
RECAÑA, ABRHAM  ROMASANTA
REDUTA, MARVIN  ANI
REGINALDO, JEFF  ACIERTO
REGINIO, RICHARD  NALAZA
RELUCIO, APRIL  CANAVERAL
REMO, JOHN PATRICK  MENDOZA
REONER, ANTHONY RENEL  DOMASIG
RESULTAN, JOSE RICARDO  DE VERA
REYES, FLORENCE ANNE
REYES, MANUEL JR  LARA


REYES, MICAELA FRANCESCA  RAMOS
RICIO, JEFFERSON  COSINO
RICIO, KRYSTAR SEAN  TAGLE
RIGOR, JOHN JEFFERSON  PASTORAL
ROBERTO, CARLOMAGNO  AMADOR
ROBLES, TITO JR  PINTOR
ROBLEZA, HEZELINE JOY  CONSUL
ROBREDILLO, LORENZO REYNALDO JR  POMAREJOS
ROLA, MAY  ROSALES
ROLE, JIMSON JR  VADILLO
ROMASANTA, RICHARD  PUENTE
ROMERO, DEXTER ABDULAZIZ  CASTRO
ROQUE, RYAN  LAGMAY
ROQUERO, NELSON JR  ARAYATA
ROSETE, ROSE ELLEN  ARANDA
ROXAS, JOEBERT KING  ASI
RUBIO, GABRIEL VINCENT  OBCIANA
RUIZ DE LUZURIAGA, JOHN ANTHONY ARCADIO  KILAYKO
RUPERTO, RICHARD ALLAN  GORINTO
RUTOR, DANIZA  WEE
RUZ, MARC CHRISTIAN  YNCIERTO
SADIE, ALISTAIR  BOCO
SAGUN, JAMIL BIN  MARQUEZ
SALAZAR, MA VICTORIA  TANOLA
SALAZAR, WESTWIND JEROME  OCAMPO
SALCEDO, LESTER  SANGALANG
SALGADO, MA KRISTEN ERICA  MATIAS
SALINAS, PATRICIO JR  ALCAZAR
SALUD, ISAIAH ROBERT  JAVIER
SAMBALE, JACINTO  SOMONO
SAMSON, CHARMAINE JANELLE  DE LEON
SAMSON, MARLON  IGNACIO
SAN JUAN, RENIEL  DOMINGO
SAN MARTIN, MA DIANNE  MONTON
SANCHEZ, RICHARD  BESANA
SANGALANG, MARK IAN  PEREDO
SANTELICES, CATHERINE  TRINIDAD
SANTIAGO, JUSTINE  EUSEBIO
SANTIAGO, MARICON  GARCIA
SANTOS, GRACELENE  TEODOSIO
SANTOS, KRIZIA ANNE  GIRADO
SANTOS, MHER ANTHONY  CATU
SARIBAY, RENZ  BASQUEZ
SEMILLA, RENE  CABEL
SEPIAN, MERWYN  RACHO
SERRANO, HARRY JOSEPH  FRANCISCO
SEVA, EVAN  VERGARA
SI, SHERWIN BRYAN  MARIANO
SIASON, APRIL MAE  FARAON
SIBAL, DIANNE  SOTTO


SIGUA, RICHARD  MAGCALAS
SILVA, RENFRED LEONEL  CALUB
SILVESTRE, ALLAN  ALVARO
SIMANGCA, MAREINE LORE  CACAYAN
SIMBULAN, MELANIE  ERANA
SIMINIG, GIFT JOHNVER  LISONDRA
SINGSON, AARON NOEL  LAZO
SISON, JOHNNY  NAPOLITANO
SISON, RICO  TANDOC
SO, RACHELLE ANN  PASCUAL
SOMBILONA, JAYSON  RAMOS
SOTTO, GERALD  FELIX
SOTTO, NERISSE  SANTOS
STA ANA, JOHNDY  DE VILLAR
SU, SEAN LEMUEL  TAN
SUAREZ, NOEL  LOGROÑO
SUERTE, BEMBO  ALBAN
SUMALBAG, DEEJAY  MANALO
SUMAYLO, JERICO MANUEL  TAPALES
SUPAN, MARLON  GOMEZ
SURIAGA, RICCI IZA  ESTAREZ
SUSPER, PRINCESS HAZEL  REFUGIA
SY, JOHN PATRICK  LEE
SY, KATHRYNN DAWN  CINCO
SYBINGCO, KRISSY  GAMIS
TABANG, ARIEL JR  ALVAREZ
TABILOG, EVAN VINUEL  ASON
TABINAS, ARNELITO  LACANILAO
TABLADA, MAR KENNETH  BALIGOD
TABUDLONG, FRETCHELLE  OLAER
TAGUIBAO, KEITHLIN MAE  CUARTEROS
TAGUPA, RITCHEL  GALICIA
TALUCOD, RIENNIEL  PINEDA
TAMAYO, KRISTIAN  FLORES
TAMPIS, DULCE CORAZON  VERDER
TAN, BRYANT ADRIAN  GO
TANA, LISA MARIE  CALICDAN
TANCUAN, PATRICK JOSEPH  ZIALCITA
TARAY, HERLIE  JILLA
TARIO, KARLA MAE  CHAN
TAUTHO, NADIA  LAURON
TE, MARY GRACE  YU
TE, WINSTON  UY
TECSON, KIMBERLY  OLARTE
TECSON, SAMANTHA MARIE  LUCAS
TEE, EARLWIN JEROME  TION
TEOXON, MARY PRINCESS  CAHILIG
TESORO, RHOZELA ANGELICA  TAN
TIMBREZA, JARVEY JOHN  LANDETA
TIPAY, JAMES NICK  SOLAINA

TIRU, JELBY MANALO
TOLENTINO, FERDINAND BATOON
TOLENTINO, GENERANDO ZABALZA TOLENTINO, JEFFERYL IPIO
TOLENTINO, RAYZLE DIAZ
TOMAS, JEFFERSON DOMINGO
TOPACIO, AEDRIEN LUCIEL DE LEON TORALBA, MANUEL CARIAGA
TORRALBA, LORRAENE EVITA OWAY
TORRES, JAMELLE ERLGIE DELOS SANTOS TORRICO, BEVERLY GUNIO
TRINIDAD, ALVIN DELA CRUZ
TUAZON, JERVIS GARCIA
TUMANG, ADRIAN PLASTINA
TUPAS, CLYDE CAPUYAN
TURALBA, MARIA MONICA DURANTE
UDTOHAN, PAULNICO ARCENA
UMALI, DAN PAULO PATRON
UMALI, ELLA REGINE TORRES
UNGSON, DAN ERIC BLANCO
UNTALAN, SHEILETTE VILLENA
URCIA, MARIA CHARISMA GARCIA
USQUISA, JESS ANGELO GABRIEL
VALDEZ, SHERYLLE MARIE ALBARICO VALENCIA, FRANCIS MARI SANTOS VALENCIA, JULLY MARC BAUTISTA
VALERO, JEFFREY MANANQUIL
VALMORES, ARCHIE BICAR
VARELA, RONALDO PAUL PALACIO
VARGAS, VERDEC CELIS
VASQUEZ, JOEL REALISAN
VELANDREZ, GIANCARLO AMARANTE VELASQUEZ, ANDREW LAGMAN
VERASTIGUE, PAUL WILLIAM CENTENO VERTUCIO, JAN MICHAEL FAUSTINO VICENTE, ALVIN CAPINDA
VICTORIA, AMIEL TAPANG
VICTORINO, ARNOLD LOZANO
VIDANES, EDISON MERCADO
VIGO, REX DIZON
VILLALVA, RICHELLE ALMUENDA VILLANUEVA, GINO PAOLO LLAMAS VILLANUEVA, JIJET ANA CLARIZ SALIGUMBA VILLANUEVA, JOAN BORROMEO
VILLARALBO, AVI ALONZO
VILLARICO, JAN ERIK VILLAME
VILLAZOR, JONATHAN MONTAÑO
VILLENA, NANETTE DE JESUS
VIRTUDEZ, JOAN MARQUEZ
VISTA, LUDYVILLA ARELLANO

TIRU, JELBY MANALO
TOLENTINO, FERDINAND BATOON
TOLENTINO, GENERANDO ZABALZA TOLENTINO, JEFFERYL IPIO
TOLENTINO, RAYZLE DIAZ
TOMAS, JEFFERSON DOMINGO
TOPACIO, AEDRIEN LUCIEL DE LEON TORALBA, MANUEL CARIAGA
TORRALBA, LORRAENE EVITA OWAY
TORRES, JAMELLE ERLGIE DELOS SANTOS TORRICO, BEVERLY GUNIO
TRINIDAD, ALVIN DELA CRUZ
TUAZON, JERVIS GARCIA
TUMANG, ADRIAN PLASTINA
TUPAS, CLYDE CAPUYAN
TURALBA, MARIA MONICA DURANTE
UDTOHAN, PAULNICO ARCENA
UMALI, DAN PAULO PATRON
UMALI, ELLA REGINE TORRES
UNGSON, DAN ERIC BLANCO
UNTALAN, SHEILETTE VILLENA
URCIA, MARIA CHARISMA GARCIA
USQUISA, JESS ANGELO GABRIEL
VALDEZ, SHERYLLE MARIE ALBARICO VALENCIA, FRANCIS MARI SANTOS VALENCIA, JULLY MARC BAUTISTA
VALERO, JEFFREY MANANQUIL
VALMORES, ARCHIE BICAR
VARELA, RONALDO PAUL PALACIO
VARGAS, VERDEC CELIS
VASQUEZ, JOEL REALISAN
VELANDREZ, GIANCARLO AMARANTE VELASQUEZ, ANDREW LAGMAN
VERASTIGUE, PAUL WILLIAM CENTENO VERTUCIO, JAN MICHAEL FAUSTINO VICENTE, ALVIN CAPINDA
VICTORIA, AMIEL TAPANG
VICTORINO, ARNOLD LOZANO
VIDANES, EDISON MERCADO
VIGO, REX DIZON
VILLALVA, RICHELLE ALMUENDA VILLANUEVA, GINO PAOLO LLAMAS VILLANUEVA, JIJET ANA CLARIZ SALIGUMBA VILLANUEVA, JOAN BORROMEO
VILLARALBO, AVI ALONZO
VILLARICO, JAN ERIK VILLAME
VILLAZOR, JONATHAN MONTAÑO
VILLENA, NANETTE DE JESUS
VIRTUDEZ, JOAN MARQUEZ
VISTA, LUDYVILLA ARELLANO

VIZCAYNO, JEFFREY  SIBALA
WEE, JEFFREY ROY  DELOS SANTOS
YADAO, ERIC  LIPANGO
YAMBAO, MARTIN  PAGSANGHAN
YAMBING, RHAP LEE  NABOR
YAO, JOEMARIE II  REBULLANTE
YAP, ANALAINE  PALMES
YAP, KIRBY  ALGABA
YAZON, PAOLO RAFAEL  VELASQUEZ
YBAROLA, KENNETH DANIEL  RAMOS
YNIESTA, IVANNA VON  DICION
YODONG, VINCENT JAMES  REDILLAS
YPIL, AIBELLE GRACE  PULLUAN
YU, BRYAN CARLO  TURRECHA
YU, REINE ANGELE  TABUNYAG
ZABALA, KRISTINE  LABONETE

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------




Thursday, 24 January 2013

January 2013 Licensure Exam for Architects Room Assignment

The Professional Regulatory Board of Architecture announces that the list of room assignments for the examinees in January 2013 Architect Licensure Examination also known as January 2013 Architect Board exam to be held in Manila on January 25 & 27, 2013 is available here, officially released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC).

INSTRUCTIONS: Examinees should report before 6:30 in the morning every examination day.
LATE EXAMINEES WILL NOT BE ADMITTED.

Bring the following:
Notice of Admission (NOA),
Official Receipt,
pencils no. 1 or 2, black ball pens,
metered-stamped window mailing envelope,
long brown and long plastic envelopes.

CELLULAR PHONES AND OTHER ELECTRONIC GADGETS ARE STRICTLY PROHIBITED. 

Wear the prescribed dress code.

Architect Board Exam Room Assignment:
http://www.scribd.com/fullscreen/121736190?access_key=key-1356lmp7zvutsstds1qd